« LONDON - STEP BACK! IT'S A RAP ATTACK* | Main | LONDON - HIGH CIRCLE AND FRIENDS MADE US A MIXTAPE »

Comments

chester

I dont care about Seinfeld... i actually find him annoying and the people who like him are annoying too. therefore, you are annoying. this is annoying. seinfeld sucks.

Jesse

I think everyone is crazy and it just depends on what their craziness is. neurosis is normal

The Max

Jesse, you are on point, sir. Everyone's nuts in one way or another.

TonyFunfetti

being neurotic is not always a bad thing and regardless, when someone talks in 3rd person it is always annoying

stuff it

josefine sounds like a really shitty date. i'd rather talk to my scrotum.

TK

I have a friend that's a close-talker with the worst case of halitosis I've ever encountered. Talk about a deadly combo.

apt

I dislike close-talking so much it is ridiculous.

Fuckchea!

HaHah@stuff it

So when a person who speaks in third person introduces themselves, how do they do it? Like, "This is Josefine" and points at their chest? Because they aren't going to say "Hi, I'm Josefine", right? Fuck this shit.

alex

funny article. i dig it!

bryan clopton

This is the kind of hard-nosed journalism I've been looking for!

tinkertawt

this was very fun to read. i'd like to see more from this josephin character

Alistair R

Thanks for alienating yourself from society for the sake of my entertainment. Write some more!

anon

highly entertaining article. i'm with tinkertwat and alistair r, more josephin.

gregarious greg

i like funny

Bun

I'm going out tonight and im going to try the close talking technique. i'll let you know how it goes.

Jono

Living you life like a Seinfeld episode must drive you and the people around you completely fucking bonkers.

Fan Fan

um, as long as josefine is a minimum 6, i'm officially in love

Mussli

Great stuff! Wanna read more by that journalist.

amanda

That's funny.

steph

haha i love this

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment