« MONTREAL - WESTMOUNT KIDS HAVE THE BIGGEST BALLS | Main | MADRID - WHAT BRAZILIANS DO IN SPAINISH BEDROOMS »

Comments

Damn Dirty Hippies

They may as well have a giant bumper sticker that says "Hello Cops, Please Pull Us Over!"

Mary

I've walked by this bus a bunch of times and been annoyed by it. Now I'm going to make my involuntary snarl/gross face every time. pshaw i say, pshaw.

sunnyday

looks like it would get tight in there with 15 people

pooch

Thats a sweet looking dog.

realdeal

who actually sponsors these guys?

woooahhhhhhhh

@realdeal: Their unfortunate parents. It's the only way they can keep them out of the house.

tweet

Just who the fuck do you think you are William S Bourroughs ?

x-treme excuse me

@tweet: What do you think this is, Twitter?

tweet

@x-treme excuse me:

Just what do you think this is, Vice?

x-treme excuse me

@tweet: Just what do you think this is, your fucking diary? Go away.

grapesauce

maybe you would attract more people if the paint job didnt look liek someone shat a bunch of stuff from subway art onto the side of a bus. i dont know if you noticed but this isnt 1972, at least use a style that isnt 30 fucking years old. or if you must, do it well. way to present your endeavor as new and progressive. the whole bus looks like one of those t-shirts you get at the flea market that has your girlfriends name written in shitty graf letters. psh.

grapesauce

oh yea...bustin...clever. psh

crap

yeah, the art on the bus is looking pretty shitty, makes me want to throw a rock at it or something. that shit is gonna stink so bad after a couple days, especially with all those dreadlocks.

Nixon

Poor cat. It won't make it back from SF. It will get strangled in his dreads or get run over by the veggie bus.

Nick Tangent

i thought capri sun was launching a new flavor

tweet

@tweet: Just what do you think this is, your fucking diary? Go away.

Posted by: x-treme excuse me | 30/06/2009 at 21:15

It hurts doesn't it?

sssssstt..

Alex

you should have seen how many cans of spray paint they unloaded on this nightmare bus. The only thin green about that is the ugly paint job.

tweet

I'm a fuck face.

justin

Holy shit, it's the missing-link.

Mike

This interview couldn't be funnier if it was in a Christopher Guest movie.

nadiv

I second that Guest comment.

Nixon Youth

Gas all hippies

justin

i have a freind with dreads and hes def nto for the cause, but this article makes it look like they all r... would of been better if he was an ex methaddict neo cell phone dealer trying to be a neo priest

Ajlouny

It's a total eye sore from the outside, but the inside is surprising an organized mess.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment