« HERE COMES THE FASHION ISSUE! | Main | NEW YORK - DJ DOG DICK TONIGHT »

Comments

what the?

I was not expecting that, they look like such quiet boys. wearing nice retro football jumpers......then booom. pretty shit.

zero

those sweaters/jerseys are fucking AWESOME.
DAH BEAAAARSS!!

road_kill

if you listen to the song it makes the NFL thing especially funny because it is seems so unfitting.

mrm

daaaaaaa beers. my old roomie had that sweater and got headphones a fake thick moustache, aviators and a clipboard and went as ditka one halloween. it was fucking hilarious.

bo'

yeah, they definitely don't look it, but they rock pretty fucking hard.

gus dog

oh shit mark and kaplan! big ups homies. reppin that chicago stizz.

jim pole

they look like that guy that combs his hair to the side on dates....and then kisses horribly.

Droople Gilhooly

I have a bears sweater I found in my house from the 80's and that makes no sense because I live in queens. I also have this epic New York Rangers Sweater that says "At the dawn of time there was the NY Rangers and the Stanley cup". On the back it says "HAROLD'S BAR MITZVAH" which also makes no sense because nobody in my family is Jewish.

foootbaaaaal!!!

its all about chicago, best logo ever!

Martine Syms

You guys look so cute. Love You Always!

Julia

And we used to be neighbors! Big ups!

anonymous

allright boys. you can do this. lets all care about sports and get a little straighter, one Y chromosome at a time.

_--__+*rae rae aKa lil bmore / aKa sssaki*+__--_

god it must hurt so bad, to be so cool.

wha?

Either vice magazine got a whole lot cooler, or y'all got a whole lot lamer.

tina

what's the album gonna be called? "madden?" "the fridge?" "sweetness?" "touchdown?" "mile high?" "astrodome?" "fumble?" "kicker?" "foam finger?" way to go boys, get home in one piece. or in four separate pieces. xo

Coach Courageous

Well sack up and ship out...ain't that just the bees knees.

ashley

bryan remember when you mashed up bittersweet memories and we will rock you for me? that was the worst.

Alex

ah buffalo the upstate new york hamlet still dreaming of a super bowl victory

Church Kicker

shaaaaaaaaq attaaaaaaaaaaaack.

sam

church kicker is right on the money

chris

getting coverage about your wardrobe and not about your music
i'd rather hear everytime i die circa 2002-03

less_cunning

throwback Bears making me nut hard but anyway fuck the Vice Fashion Issue i want the Vice Fiction Issue.

brian rad

I saw this photo on the front page and thought "those guys are all dressed like Clopton"

Alison

two of my favorite boys!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment