« NEW YORK - TAPEWORM EXTRACTION | Main | DEAR VICE - PRISIN LEARNIN »

Comments

stoner

Gaygoroth.

shtup

This story has absolutely no relevance to anything outside the blabbermouth comments.

h

can't say i wasn't aware of the homoerotic aspects of having dudes up on the bloody crosses, or the one man biting another man's neck from the posters and tshirts in the latest album art, or his sado torture with a candle of another man? sounded kinky all along...
not a huge surprise

death!

zurch

Atom & his Package references duly noted and appreciated.

poprocksandsoda

I saw this one coming after watching the VBS series on him. He had some other "close friend" with him and lots of his paintings were of naked guys.

yeah

anyone who has a fashion sensibility with such masterful control of aesthetic detail is automatically questionable. I think its rad

Joe

Why do you like this stupid Black Metal shit? do you even really like it or did someone decide it was cool and you all jumped on the Bandwagon? It fucking sucks, all these guys are pussies in make-up fuck them, so lame. The Music is shit too

nerd

not surprising, my friend called it right after that vbs doc aired. Also Graveland is awesome and has been a one-man band for at least a decade, so fix your grammar.

Psycho Boonie

Judas Priest's Bob Halford is gay too, so who cares.

Um

Sure Graveland is great... if you're a frustrated Polish Kid with a soft spot for the salad days of the third reich.

dude

Haha. He is currently dateing a puny little emo kid. Saw them on a kebab shop one late saturday. Soooo cute!

Skutch

GAAHL FUCKIN AINT NO FUCKIN FAG ! I'LL KICK YOUR ASS!!

-Skutch

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment