« TODAY ON VBS | Main | NEW YORK - DIAMOND DAVE ON THE N-WORD »

Comments

j

Why are people adding positive ratings for this book with comments like "omg looks kewl! will def give it a read lol!"?

How can you give a positive rating to a book you havent even read?

ugh. I shit fucking turds that have a higher IQ on average...

pmx666

yup the Vice book club blurb was on the mainpage when I checked myspace just now...

Nikki9Lives

Yup.
Myspace certainly has a way of giving loudmouthed assholes too much attention.

hurr

I went through and read most of the comments (I'm a masochist, what can I say). Somewhere between the internet hardasses, borderline illiterates, professed b0OkH@tAz, and the dozens of people trashing it after admitting they hadn't read it, I got so depressed and impotently enraged that my nose started bleeding and I turned into a pretty girl. Richard Kern was so inspired by this display that he took my picture, and the rest, as they say, is history.

brad paisley

O m g this book looks intriguing i may read it sometime, maybe not!

lol@u

shouldn't the title be dear diarrhea?

hurr

good one

um.

I think everyone should just read they book, before saying anything about it.

As they say, don't judge a book by its cover.

tony

texas blows they only had two copies

this is some good nostalgic decaydence!

dipp

Lesley did a cute interview here www.skipviews.blogspot.com
and the book is diarrhea to the max (that means good)

Erica

dont judge the book by it title and the back description. its really isnt as gay as that makes it seem. its actually really really good.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment