« SEPARATED AT BIRTH | Main | LONDON - VINTAGE FILA »

Comments

James Algie

haha
nerds

drifty

thanks to this article i got fired

...

They've got a point

dumbass

my girlfriend went to a diamond nights show and didnt come home till 5am... um ...

Denjaxx Moscow

This article is so interesting that I've had to skip a board meeting and inject my safe zone with three fingers of Czech funny-block. Now that I'm humming seven shades of skibadee's jumbo lips I think it's a good time to re-record my out of office voicemail greeting. I shall be making reference to the drinking team, and the Maidstone Massive.

I love Vice. The perfect combination of patronising 'yoof' advertising for cack products no-one uses, and 'edgy' contentorial.

Groovy dudes xx

My boyfriend thinks I'm a groupie.. It doesn't matter tho I still think he is Acer than ACE

Travis

You have at least one employee who is a complete dick. Had to suffer his inane stories about trashing a house in Austin at the airport on Sunday. Yeah, it's hilarious you lost all of a woman's pets. It's fucking hilarious. Prick.

scott martits

flip you all to flippidy flarn filthy heck!

John

Travis - I don't remember meeting you in the airport but I was telling those stories. Who are you?

Travis

Just a guy unfortunate enough to be nearby while you bragged about your general lack of respect for other people's property. I had to talk my wife out of throwing hot coffee on you. I hope you sleep well.

trippy huh

it must suck walking around for hours with shit in your pants, what with you being a gigantic baby and all!

Travis

True enough, but at least I didn't shit in someone else's bed.

YAY!

we are all very proud of you sir.

John

Ha, that's funny, Travis. I would never have known. Sorry if i ruined your time in the airport. Hope you had a nice flight back to Raleigh.

concentration face

That's not a Stegosaurus, it's a goddamn Triceratops you fuckers.

Travis

Actually, we headed home to DC via Chicago. Feel like a bit of a tool myself for bothering to post anything in the first place in retrospect. Peace. Seacrest OUT.

Liam

i swear and get drunk all the time, what's the issue hear? were they broadcasting it to a bunch of 5 year olds?

maplestory mesos

Actually, we headed home to DC via Chicago. Feel like a bit of a tool myself for bothering to post anything in the first place in retrospect. Peace. Seacrest OUT.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment